2018 General Election

The following information was obtained from the Arkansas Secretary of State, The Garland County Clerk and the Saline County Clerk websites.

Statewide

Democrat

Governor
Jared Henderson (D)
P.O. Box 28
Little Rock, AR 72203
501-251-4214
Website   Facebook   Twitter
Lt. Governor
Dr. Anthony D. Bland (D)
P. O. Box 4083
Little Rock, AR 72214
501-251-8752
Website   Facebook   Twitter
Attorney General
Mike Lee (D)
50 Duclair Court
Little Rock, AR 72223
501-951-0258
Website   Facebook   Twitter
Land Commissioner
Larry Williams (D)
P.O. Box 21477
Hot Springs, AR 71903
501-617-4400
Facebook
Secretary of State
Susan Inman (D)
P. O. Box 250536
Little Rock, AR 72225
501-920-7227
Website   Facebook   Twitter

Republican

Governor - Asa Hutchinson
Lt.Governor - Tim Griffin
Secretary of State -John Thurston
Attorney General - Leslie Rutledge
Auditor - Andrea Lee
Treasurer - Dennis Milligan
Land Commissioner - Tommy Land

Libertarian

Governor - Mark West
Lt.Governor - Frank Gilbert
Sec. of State -Christopher Olson
Attorney General - Kerry Hicks
Auditor - David E. Dinwiddle
Treasurer - Ashley Ewald
Land Commissioner - T. J. Campbell


Cong. District 2

Clarke Tucker (D)
P.O. Box 7268
Little Rock, AR 72217
501-
Website   Facebook   Twitter

French Hill (R)
Joe Ryne Swafford (L)


Cong. District 4

Hayden Catherine Shamel (D)
P. O. Box 20695
Hot Springs, AR 71903
501-701-4154
Website   Facebook   Twitter

Bruce Westerman (R)
Tom Canada (L)
Jack E. Foster (I)
Lee McQueen (I)
Susan Ann Martin (Write-In)


SUPREME COURT Run-Off
Courtney Goodson
David Sterling

Garland County


Quorum Court

District 1
Dave T. Reagan (D)
138 Circle Drive
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-538-8283
District 2
Thomas Anderson (D)
215 Palmetto
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-321-9350
District 3
Esther M. Dixon (D)
119 Chitwood Street
Hot Springs, AR 71913
501-276-2121
Facebook
District 4
Ray D. Stinson (D)
200 Elmhurst Street
Hot Springs, AR 71913
501-276-3656
District 5
Dr. Nancy Hornstein (D)
423 Trivista Right
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-317-0102
District 6
Ray Owen (D)
110 Leigh Circle
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-844-1423
District 9
Cortney McKee (D)
704 Majestic Lodge Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
870-456-0759
Facebook
District 10
Anne M. Showalter (D)
1632 Treasure Isle Road
Hot Springs, AR 71913
501-655-0788
District 11
Linda Lampman Ragsdale (D)
72 Castano Drive
Hot Springs, AR 71909
501-226-5267
Facebook

State Legislature

House District 21
Stele Wayne James (D)
18795 Gravelly Road
Gravelly, AR 72838
479-299-4816
Website   Facebook
House District 22
Kevin Rogers (D)
334 Fox Estates Trail
Hot Springs, AR 71901
714-856-3039
Facebook
House District 24
Kallen K. Peret (D)
108 Grissom Trail
Hot Springs, AR 71913
501-282-8838 ?
Facebook
House District 26
Alan Bruce Hughes (D)
P.O. Box 22
Bismarck, AR 71929
501-463-2647
Facebook
Senate District 14
Michael Colgrove (D)
125 Melissa Circle
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-463-4615
Website   Facebook
Republican Candidates

County Judge, Darryl Mahoney
Tax Collector, Rebecca Dodd Talbert
County Treasurer, Tim Stockdale
JP District 3, Eric Capaci
JP District 4, Jimmy Young
JP District 5, John Horner
JP District 7, John Paul Faulkner
JP District 8, Jason Braziel
JP District 9, Matt McKee
JP District 11, Ronald T. Hunter, Jr.
JP District 12, Richard McGrew
JP District 13, Larry Raney

House District 18, Richard Womack
House District 21, Marcus E. Richmond
House District 22, Mickey Gates
House District 24, Bruce Cazort
House District 26, Laurie Rushing
Senate District 14, Bill Sample
Independent Candidates

House District 24, J. Kent Percefull

Saline County


Countywide

Treasurer
Carl Hanson (D)
8317 Hicks Rd.
Mabelvale, AR 72103
501-231-7409
CarlHansonCampaign@gmail.com

Quorum Court

District 1
Laura Hanson (D)
8317 Hicks Rd.
Mabelvale, AR 72103
501-231-7408
LauraHansonforJP@gmail.com
District 2
Rodney Goshien, Sr. (D)
9500 Taylor Road
Mabelvale, AR 72103
501-951-3212
District 3
Christina Cereghini (D)
1904 Cherry Creek Circle
Bryant, AR 72022
501-952-6902
christina.cereghini@gmail.com
District 6
Teresa Ann Wright (D)
7004 Christine Lane
Benton, AR 72019
501-249-5534
wrighteng72@gmail.com
District 7
Tara L. Armstrong (D)
2018 East Lakeview
Benton, AR 72015
870-307-2649
taraarmstrong1975@gmail.com
District 8
Mike Beckwith (D)
1500 Jacks Road
Benton, AR 72019
501-840-3829
mikebeckwith1@msn.com
District 9
Cass Henry (D)
1000 Jackman Street
Benton, AR 72015
479-774-9844
casshenryforjp9@gmail.com
District 10
Carl Frank (D)
3321 Highway 291
Traskwood, AR 72167
501-860-0141
carl.frank@gmail.com

State Legislature

House District 22
Kevin Rogers (D)
334 Fox Estates Trail
Hot Springs, AR 71901
714-856-3039
Facebook
House District 28
Dustin M. Parsons (D)
8633 Hwy. 190
Benton, AR 72015
501-326-1202
House District 31
Randy S. Haun (D)
P.O. Box 241083
Little Rock, AR 72223
501-482-8323
Senate District 14
Michael Colgrove (D)
125 Melissa Circle
Hot Springs, AR 71901
501-463-4615
Website   Facebook
Senate District 33
Melissa Fults (D)
1314 E. Woodson Lateral
Hensley, AR 72065
501-416-0148
Republican Candidates

County Judge, Jeff Arey
County Clerk, Doug Curtis
County Sheriff, Rodney Wright
County Assessor, Bob Ramsey
County Tax Collector, Joy Ballard
County Treasurer, Larry C. Davis
JP District 1, Pat Bisbee
JP District 2, Laura Hanson
JP District 3, Everette Hatcher
JP District 4, Barbara Howell
JP District 5, Mark Grimmett
JP District 6, Tammy D. Schmidt
JP District 7, Josh Curtis
JP District 8, Edward A. Albares
JP District 9, David Gibson
JP District 10, Jim Whitley
JP District 11, Clint Chism
JP District 12, J. R. Walters
JP District 13, Keith Keck

House District 22, Mickey Gates
House District 23, Lanny Fite
House District 27, Julie Mayberry
House District 28, Kelly Jasen
House District 31, Andy Davis
Senate District 14, Bill Sample
Senate District 33, Kim Hammer
NOTES:
Currently the only county and local candidate information we list is for Garland and Saline Counties. If you need candidate information for any of the other 73 Arkansas counties, let us know so we can add them. Or you can refer to the Secretary of State, Garland County Clerk or Saline County Clerk websites.

AR Sec. of State   Garland County Clerk   Saline County Clerk

We hope the site is beneficial. Come back soon.

Please inform us of any errors or omissions. G & L Consultants